Antigo
Public Organizations: 
  View:

Sunday, Dec 21, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
5:00pm- 6:20pm Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Rhinelander Ice Arena

Monday, Dec 22, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
6:30am- 7:15am Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
7:00am Set-Up for Band - aHs  
9:00am- 10:30am Band - aHs   VOLM - aHs
3:15pm Set-Up for Band - aHs  
7:00am Set-Up for Band - aHs  
1:30pm- 3:00pm Band - aHs   VOLM - aHs
3:15pm Set-Up for Band - aHs  
3:00pm- 4:15pm Summer School   Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4
3:00pm- 5:30pm Wrestling - aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
3:15pm- 6:00pm Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
3:20pm- 5:30pm Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
3:30pm- 5:00pm Basketball - AHS Girls Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
3:30pm- 6:30pm Hockey - aHs BOYS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
3:30pm- 6:30pm Musical - aHs Musical   VOLM - aHs
3:30pm- 5:30pm Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
5:00pm- 6:20pm Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV2 Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ Antigo High School - Court C
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ Antigo High School - Main Court
6:00pm- 8:00pm Basketball - GIRLS Great Northwest/GNW   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
6:00pm- 8:00pm Gymnastics - Twisters Team   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Chippewa Falls @ Antigo High School - Main Court
8:00pm- 10:00pm Tennis - aHs Boys Open Gym   Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
Open Gym - Dave Zalewski

Tuesday, Dec 23, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:15pm- 6:00pm Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
3:20pm- 5:30pm Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
3:30pm- 5:30pm Basketball - AHS Girls Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
3:30pm- 7:30pm Hockey - aHs BOYS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
3:30pm- 7:30pm Musical - aHs Musical   VOLM - aHs
5:00pm- 6:20pm Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Rhinelander Ice Arena
5:30pm- 7:30pm Basketball - AHS Boys Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
7:00pm- 9:00pm School Board-of-Education (Regular) Meeting   Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4
7:00pm- 9:00pm Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)

Wednesday, Dec 24, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
8:00am- 1:30pm Hockey - aHs BOYS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building

Thursday, Dec 25, 2014

Friday, Dec 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Hockey:Girls Varsity Invitational  Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Tomahawk, Xavier, Stoughton, Marquette Senior, Marinette, Beaver Dam vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena
8:00am- 1:30pm Hockey - aHs BOYS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
9:00am- 11:00am Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
11:00am- 12:00pm Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Weight Room) - aHs
3:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Siren vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena
5:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Stoughton, Xavier vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Marquette Senior, Tomahawk vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena

Saturday, Dec 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Hockey:Girls Varsity Invitational  Marinette, Marquette Senior, Medford Area, Stoughton, Tomahawk, Xavier vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena
6:00am- 10:30am Hockey - aHs BOYS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
8:00am- 10:00am Wrestling - aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
9:00am- 12:00pm Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
10:00am- 1:00pm Volleyball (Trailblazers) - Practice   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
11:00am- 1:00pm Basketball - AHS Boys Open Gym   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
4:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Beaver Dam, Medford Area vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena
6:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Arrowhead, Lakeshore vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena
8:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Marinette vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena


Scores
Rosters
Coaches