Antigo
  View:

Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
4:30pm
Cross Country - aHs Team Practice   Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Antigo HS - outside
  Cross Country Team Practice -April Sadogierski
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  2015-16 Middle School sports block - Beth Decker
3:30pm
6:00pm
Color Guard (aHs Band)   Field - aHs (Grassy area on East Side of the Bld.), Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
  Color Guard Practice - Jeff Dewey
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football - aHs Varsity Practice   Football Practice Field
  Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football - aHs JV Practice  
  JV Football practice - Casey Lucas / Matt Meronk
3:30pm
5:00pm
Soccer -aMs   JC Park - Soccer field
  Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
3:30pm
5:00pm
Technology Committee Meeting  Room 210-4 / Media Tech
3:30pm
9:00pm
Volleyball - aHs   Concession stand - aHs, Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons)
  Concessions - Beth Decker / Jolene Hartman
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th B Match  vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7th B Match  vs. PJ Jacobs JH @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Middle School Match  Wisconsin Rapids @ Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School
4:30pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet  DC Everest JH/MS, Horace Mann Middle, James Willams MS, Medford Middle, MHLT, Prairie River Middle vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School - Elleson Tennis Court
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School - Elleson Tennis Court
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match   (Time Changed) vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School - Fieldhouse - All Courts
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7th A Match  vs. PJ Jacobs JH @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th A Match  vs. P.J. Jacobs J.H. @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  vs. Ladysmith @ Antigo High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV3 Game  vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School - Court C
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School - Fieldhouse - All Courts
7:00pm Football:Boys JV2 Game   (Time & Location Changed) Wausau East @ Thom Field
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Antigo High School - Fieldhouse - All Courts

Friday, Sep 4, 2015
Time Event Details
7:15am Set-Up for Class - aHs  
07:45am
11:30am
Class - aHs   VOLM - aHs
  Class Meetings - Anita Mattek Freshmen - 1st hour Sophomores - 2nd hour Juniors - 3rd hour Seniors - 4th hour
11:45am Set-Up for Class - aHs  
3:00pm
4:30pm
Cross Country - aHs Team Practice   Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Antigo HS - outside
  Cross Country Team Practice -April Sadogierski
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  2015-16 Middle School sports block - Beth Decker
3:15pm
5:30pm
Swimming - Girls aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
  Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik
3:15pm
5:30pm
Tennis - aHs Girls team practice   Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
  Girls Tennis Team Practice - Aimee Hein
3:20pm
5:00pm
Volleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice   GYM - aMs
  7th/8th Grade Volleyball Practice - Val McCarthy/Laurie Meronk
3:30pm
4:30pm
Cross Country - aMs team practice   Antigo Middle School
  Middle School Cross Country Practice - Andrea Kohler
3:30pm
5:30pm
Football - aHs JV2 Practice   Football Practice Field
  JV2 Football Practice - Scott Farmer/Al Fredrickson
3:30pm
5:00pm
Soccer -aMs   JC Park - Soccer field
  Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
3:30pm
5:00pm
Tennis - aMs Girls Team Practice   Jaycee Park - Tennis Courts
  Middle School Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie myers
3:30pm
6:00pm
Volleyball - aHs Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Volleyball practice - All teams - Andi Gretzinger/Jesse Knetter/Lori Novak
4:00pm
5:30pm
Band - Marching - aHs   Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
  Football game performance-Jeff Dewey load equipment
4:00pm Football:Boys JV Game  vs. Menominee MI @ Antigo High School - Schofield Stadium / Football
5:30pm
8:30pm
Band - Marching - aHs   Schofield Stadium, West Elementary School
  Football game performance-Jeff Dewey
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Menominee MI @ Antigo High School - Schofield Stadium / Football

Saturday, Sep 05, 2015

Sunday, Sep 06, 2015

Monday, Sep 7, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
4:30pm
Cross Country - aHs Team Practice   Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Antigo HS - outside
  Cross Country Team Practice -April Sadogierski
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  2015-16 Middle School sports block - Beth Decker
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football - aHs Varsity Practice   Football Practice Field
  Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football - aHs JV Practice  
  JV Football practice - Casey Lucas / Matt Meronk
3:30pm
5:00pm
Soccer -aMs   JC Park - Soccer field
  Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
4:00pm
6:30pm
Body Envy LLC (Exercise Boot Camp)   Listle Field
  Fitness Boot Camp - Kim Schwarz

Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Time Event Details
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  2015-16 Middle School sports block - Beth Decker
3:15pm
5:30pm
Swimming - Girls aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
  Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik
3:20pm
5:00pm
Volleyball - 6th Grade Team Practice   Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  6th Grade Girls Intramural Volleyball - Heather McCann
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football - aHs Varsity Practice   Football Practice Field
  Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm
5:30pm
Football - aHs JV2 Practice   Football Practice Field
  JV2 Football Practice - Scott Farmer/Al Fredrickson
3:30pm
9:00pm
Volleyball - aHs   Concession stand - aHs, Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons)
  Concessions - Beth Decker / Jolene Hartman
4:00pm Soccer: Middle School Game  vs. Newman @ Antigo High School - Listle Field - Soccer
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th B Match  vs. Rhinelander @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7th B Match  vs. Rhinelander Middle @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
4:15pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet  Witt-Birn Middle @ Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Middle School Match  vs. St. Pete's Middle @ Antigo High School - Elleson Tennis Court
4:30pm Football:Boys 7th Grade Game  Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Medford Area @ Medford Area High School
4:30pm Tennis:Girls JV Match  Medford Area @ Medford Area High School
4:45pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Rhinelander, Mosinee, Laona, Stratford, Seymour, Amherst, Bonduel, Manawa, Rosholt, Shawano Community, Marion, Crandon, Menominee Indian vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
  4:45-Girls start time; 5:15-boys start time
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Amherst @ Portage County Soccer Complex
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match   (Time Changed) vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School - Court C
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7th A Match  vs. Rhinelander @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th A Match  vs. Rhinelander @ Antigo Middle School - Gym
5:30pm Football:Boys 8th Grade Game  Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV3 Game  vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School - Court C
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match   (Rescheduled to 09-08-15) vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School - Main Court
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match   (Rescheduled from 09-08-15) vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School - Main Court
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match   (Rescheduled to 09-08-15) vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School - Court C
6:00pm Football:Boys JV Game   (Time Changed) Waupaca @ Haberkorn Field, Waupaca
6:30pm
7:30pm
School Board-of-Education (Policy Committee) Meeting   IMC - aHs
  Policy Committee Meeting - Bobbi Braun
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match   (Rescheduled to 09-08-15) vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School - Main Court
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 09-08-15) vs. Mosinee @ Antigo High School - Main Court
7:30pm
9:00pm
School Board of Education - Committee of the Whole   Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4
  Committee of the Whole Meeting - Bobbi Braun

Wednesday, Sep 9, 2015
Time Event Details
07:15am
7:35am
Student Council - aHs   Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4
  Student Council Meeting - Mike Werdeo
08:00am
4:00pm
Maintenance Work   VOLM - aHs
  Alarm Head cleanings and Maintenance work (Simplex) - Dave Curran
11:14am
12:35pm
Marines (Military) Visits - aHs   Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons)
  Marines - SSG Peterson
3:00pm
4:30pm
Cross Country - aHs Team Practice   Commons - aHs (Concession Stand Area), Antigo HS - outside
  Cross Country Team Practice -April Sadogierski
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  2015-16 Middle School sports block - Beth Decker
3:15pm
5:30pm
Tennis - aHs Girls team practice   Elleson Tennis Courts - High School
  Girls Tennis Team Practice - Aimee Hein
3:20pm
5:00pm
Volleyball - aMs 7th/8th Team Practice   GYM - aMs
  7th/8th Grade Volleyball Practice - Val McCarthy/Laurie Meronk
3:30pm
4:30pm
Cross Country - aMs team practice   Antigo Middle School
  Middle School Cross Country Practice - Andrea Kohler
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football - aHs Varsity Practice   Football Practice Field
  Varsity Football Practice - Tom Schofield
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football - aHs JV Practice  
  JV Football practice - Casey Lucas / Matt Meronk
3:30pm
5:30pm
Football - aHs JV2 Practice   Football Practice Field
  JV2 Football Practice - Scott Farmer/Al Fredrickson
3:30pm
5:00pm
Soccer -aMs   JC Park - Soccer field
  Practice - Bethany Bauknecht / Sara Schroepfer
3:30pm
5:30pm
Swimming - Girls aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
  Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik
3:30pm
5:00pm
Tennis - aMs Girls Team Practice   Jaycee Park - Tennis Courts
  Middle School Girls Tennis Practice - Jamie myers
3:30pm
6:00pm
Volleyball - aHs Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Volleyball practice - All teams - Andi Gretzinger/Jesse Knetter/Lori Novak
4:00pm
6:30pm
Body Envy LLC (Exercise Boot Camp)   Listle Field
  Fitness Boot Camp - Kim Schwarz
5:30pm
6:00pm
Swimming - Girls aHs Team Practice   Weight Room - AHS - Fieldhouse Balcony
  Girls Swim Team Practice - Mary Ponasik


Scores
Rosters
Coaches