Antigo
  View:

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am Set-Up for Wrestling (Youth)  
8:00am
5:30pm
Wrestling (Youth)   Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs, Room 114-1 (Art Room) - aHs
  Youth Wrestling Tournament - Todd Lucht (715) 216-7012
6:00pm Tear Down for Wrestling (Youth)  
12:00pm
2:00pm
Basketball - AHS Boys Team Practice   (Cancelled) GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Tyler Schwarz
2:00pm
5:00pm
Trailblazer Practice  (Cancelled) GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
3:00pm
5:00pm
Softball - AHS open gym   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht
6:00pm
7:30pm
Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Rhinelander Ice Arena
  Girls Hockey Team Practice at RHINELANDER - Nicole Bunce

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
9:22am
9:37am
Homeroom Meeting - aHs   Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4
  Joanie Fisher's Homeroom for the 2015-16 school year
2:00pm
3:00pm
CoVantage Annaul Meeting Practice  VOLM - aHs
3:00pm
5:00pm
Basketball - AHS Boys Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Tyler Schwarz
3:15pm
5:30pm
Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
  Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
3:15pm
5:00pm
Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
  Boys Swim Team Practice - Heather Roff
3:20pm
5:00pm
Basketball aMs Girls 6th Grade Intramurals   Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  6th grade Girls Intra-Mural Basketball - Heather McCann / Lori Flannery
3:20pm
5:00pm
Basketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice   GYM - aMs
  7A and 8A Girls Basketball teams practice - Laurie Meronk / Jason Nagel
3:30pm
10:00pm
Musical - aHs Musical "Practices"   Green Room - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs
  Bye, Bye Birdie Practice - Mike Blood
3:45pm
4:15pm
Fit Club   IMC - aMs
  Fit Club for District Employees - Colleen Harger
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice   GYM - aMs
  7B and 8B Girls Basketball teams practice - Rick Block / Leigh Brown
5:00pm
6:20pm
Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
  Girls Hockey Team Practice at ANTIGO - Nicole Bunce
5:15pm Gymnastics: Middle School Match   (Time Changed) AVW- Minocqua, Marshfield Middle, MHLT, Mosinee vs. Rhinelander Middle @ Rhinelander High School
5:30pm
7:30pm
Drivers Education Classroom  Room 122 - aHs
5:30pm
7:30pm
Antigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program  Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
5:30pm
7:30pm
Soccer - Girls aHs Contact Day   Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  Girls Soccer Contact Day - Bethany Bauknecht
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game   (Cancelled) vs. Three Lakes @ Antigo High School
Court C
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game   (Cancelled) vs. Three Lakes @ Antigo High School
Main Court
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Crandon @ Antigo High School
Main Court
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game   (Cancelled) vs. Three Lakes @ Antigo High School
Main Court
  **Senior Night**
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Crandon @ Antigo High School
Main Court
  **Senior Night**
7:30pm
8:30pm
AGC Twisters  Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
8:00pm
10:00pm
Tennis - aHs Boys Open Gym   Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  Boys Tennis Open Gym - Dave Zalewski

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
3:00pm
9:00pm
Sports BLOCK -aHs (Fieldhouse)   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  2015-16 High School Sports Block - Beth Decker
3:15pm
5:30pm
Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
  Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
3:15pm
5:00pm
Wrestling - aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
  Wrestling Practice - Dallas Moe
3:20pm
5:00pm
Basketball aMs Girls 6th Grade Intramurals   GYM - aMs
  6th grade Girls Intra-Mural Basketball - Heather McCann / Lori Flannery
3:30pm
5:15pm
Basketball - AHS Girls Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  V/JV/JV2 Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela/Bruce Brown
3:30pm
10:00pm
Musical - aHs Musical "Practices"   Green Room - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs
  Bye, Bye Birdie Practice - Mike Blood
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th B Game  Horace Mann Middle @ Horace Mann Middle School
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th B Game  Horace Mann MS @ Horace Mann Middle School
4:00pm
6:00pm
Prof Development: Reading Program   Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th A Game  Horace Mann MS @ Horace Mann Middle School
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th A Game  Horace Mann MS @ Horace Mann Middle School
5:00pm
6:20pm
Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Rhinelander Ice Arena
  Girls Hockey Team Practice at RHINELANDER - Nicole Bunce
5:00pm
8:00pm
Volleyball (Trailblazers) - Practice   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  Wisconsin Volleyball Academy Trailblazers - Val McCarthy
5:30pm
7:30pm
Antigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program  Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
5:30pm
7:30pm
Soccer - Girls aHs Contact Day   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Girls Soccer Contact Day - Bethany Bauknecht
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Medford Area @ Medford Area High School
Raider Hall
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV2 Game  Medford Area @ Medford Area High School
6:00pm
7:30pm
Antigo Youth Wrestling Practice  Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
6:30pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game  Stevens Point @ Ben Franklin Junior High School
7:00pm
8:30pm
Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
  Boys Swim Team Practice - Heather Roff
7:00pm
10:00pm
Volleyball (Women's)   GYM - aMs
  Women's League Volleyball - Michelle Hartman
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Medford Area @ Medford Area High School
Raider Hall

Wednesday, Feb 17, 2016
Time Event Details
3:00pm
5:00pm
Basketball - AHS Boys Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Tyler Schwarz
3:00pm
9:00pm
Sports BLOCK -aHs (Fieldhouse)   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  2015-16 High School Sports Block - Beth Decker
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  2015-16 Middle School sports block - Beth Decker
3:15pm
5:30pm
Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
  Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
3:15pm
5:00pm
Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
  Boys Swim Team Practice - Heather Roff
3:15pm
5:00pm
Wrestling - aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
  Wrestling Practice - Dallas Moe
3:20pm
4:30pm
Basketball aMs Girls 6th Grade Intramurals   Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  6th grade Girls Intra-Mural Basketball - Heather McCann / Lori Flannery
3:20pm
5:00pm
Basketball - aMs 7th/8th Girls Basketball Practice   GYM - aMs
  7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball teams practice - Jason Nagel/Leigh Brown 8th grade Laurie Meronk/Rick Block - 7th grade
3:30pm
5:30pm
Musical - aHs Musical "Practices"   Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs
  Bye, Bye Birdie Practice - Mike Blood
5:00pm
6:30pm
Basketball - AHS Girls Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  V/JV/JV2 Girls BB practice - Jim Kondzela/Bruce Brown
5:00pm
6:30pm
Softball - AHS open gym   GYM - aMs
  Softball Open Gym - Sandi Robrecht
5:00pm
6:00pm
Volleyball Booster Club Meeting   Commons - aHs (Deca Dug-Out Side)
  Volleyball Booster Club Meeting - Beth Decker
5:30pm
7:30pm
Antigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program  Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
5:30pm
7:00pm
Volleyball (Trailblazers) - Open Gym   Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  Wisconsin Valley Academy Trailblazers - Val McCarthy
6:30pm
8:00pm
Basketball (Youth)   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Youth Basketball Open Gym -Nate Musollff (715) 216-2880
6:30pm
8:30pm
School Board of Education - Community Relations/Communications Committee Meeting   (Cancelled) Media Tech Room (M/T) -aHs Room 210-4
  Community Relations Committee Meeting - Bobbi Braun **THIS MEETING has been moved to February 10th and will be held at Pleasant View Elementary as of 1/25/16...
7:00pm
8:30pm
Annual Meeting-CoVantage Credit Union  Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons), Concession stand - aHs, VOLM - aHs
7:00pm
10:00pm
Antigo Coed Volleyball League  GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
7:30pm
9:15pm
Of Chorus rehearsal  Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs

Thursday, Feb 18, 2016
Time Event Details
11:00am
12:26pm
Navy (Military) Visits - aHs   Commons - aHs (All-the-Commons)
  Navy Visit - David Knoll
3:00pm
5:30pm
Basketball - AHS Boys Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Boys Basketball Practice - Jesse Shaw/Tyler Schwarz
3:00pm
9:00pm
Sports BLOCK -aHs (Fieldhouse)   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  2015-16 High School Sports Block - Beth Decker
3:15pm
5:30pm
Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
  Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
3:15pm
5:00pm
Wrestling - aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
  Wrestling Practice - Dallas Moe
3:20pm
5:00pm
Basketball aMs Girls 6th Grade Intramurals   (Cancelled) Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  6th grade Girls Intra-Mural Basketball - Heather McCann / Lori Flannery
3:30pm
6:00pm
Color Guard (aHs Band)   Room 118 (Band Room) - aHs
  Color Guard Practice - Jeff Dewey
3:30pm
4:15pm
Fit Club   Room 223 - aHs
  Fit Club for District Employees - Aimee Hein
3:30pm
10:00pm
Musical - aHs Musical "Practices"   Green Room - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs
  Bye, Bye Birdie Practice - Mike Blood
3:30pm
4:30pm
New Teacher Orientation   IMC - aHs
  New Teacher Meeting - Tina VerHagen
3:30pm
5:00pm
Swimming - Boys aHs Team Practice   Antigo Aquatic Center (Clara R. McKenna)
  Boys Swim Team Practice - Heather Roff
3:30pm
5:00pm
Technology Committee Meeting  Room 210-4 / Media Tech
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th B Game  vs. Mosinee @ Antigo Middle School
Gym
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th B Game  Mosinee @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
3:00pm Set-Up for Parent Teacher Conferences - aMs  
4:00pm
6:30pm
Parent Teacher Conferences - aMs   Classrooms - aMs
  Spring Middle School Parent/Teacher Conference - Brian Misfeldt/Pam McAuly
7:00pm Tear Down for Parent Teacher Conferences - aMs  
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th A Game   (Rescheduled to 02-18-16) vs. Mosinee @ Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th A Game  vs. Mosinee @ Antigo Middle School
Gym
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th A Game   (Rescheduled from 02-18-16) Mosinee @ Kreske Center
5:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Regionals  Lakeland Union High School vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
5:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Regionals  Lakeland Union vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building
5:00pm
6:20pm
Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Rhinelander Ice Arena
  Girls Hockey Team Practice at RHINELANDER - Nicole Bunce
5:30pm
7:30pm
Drivers Education Classroom  Room 122 - aHs
5:30pm
7:30pm
Antigo Gymnastics Club Recreational program  Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
5:30pm
7:30pm
Soccer - Girls aHs Contact Day   Fieldhouse (Court A) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court B) - aHs, Fieldhouse (Court C) - aHs
  Girls Soccer Contact Day - Bethany Bauknecht
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Mosinee @ Mosinee High School
6:00pm
7:30pm
Antigo Youth Wrestling Practice  Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
6:30pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game   (Time Changed) Mosinee @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Mosinee @ Mosinee High School
  FOOD DRIVE NIGHT BAND
7:30pm
8:30pm
AGC Twisters  Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
8:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Regionals  vs. Lakeland Union High School, Tomahawk @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
Langlade County Multi Purpose Rink / Hockey
  as of 2/8/16 Antigo will play the winner of the Lakeland/Tomahawk game on 2/16/16
8:00pm
10:00pm
Men's Basketball  GYM - aMs

Friday, Feb 19, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Swimming:Boys Varsity State Tournament  University of Wisconsin - Madison @ Natatorium-UW
3:00pm
6:00pm
Sports BLOCK @ aMs   GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs
  2015-16 Middle School sports block - Beth Decker
3:15pm
5:30pm
Gymnastics - AHS team practice   Fieldhouse (Gymnastic Balcony) - aHs
  Gymnastics Practice - Julie Langseth/Stacy Bula
3:15pm
5:00pm
Wrestling - aHs Team Practice   Fieldhouse (Wrestling Room) - aHs
  Wrestling Practice - Dallas Moe
3:30pm
10:00pm
Musical - aHs Musical "Practices"   Green Room - aHs, Room 119 (Choir Room) - aHs, VOLM - aHs
  Bye, Bye Birdie Practice - Mike Blood
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th B Game   (Rescheduled to 02-26-16) vs. Rhinelander Middle @ Antigo Middle School
Gym
  2/2/16 games cancelled due to impending snow storm
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th B Game   (Rescheduled to 02-26-16) vs. Rhinelander @ Antigo Middle School
Multi-Purpose Room
  2/2/16 games cancelled due to impending snow storm
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th A Game   (Rescheduled to 02-26-16) vs. Rhinelander Middle @ Antigo Middle School
Gym
  2/2/16 games cancelled due to impending snow storm
5:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th A Game   (Rescheduled to 02-26-16) vs. Rhinelander Middle @ Antigo Middle School
Multi-Purpose Room
  2/2/16 games cancelled due to impending snow storm
5:00pm
6:20pm
Hockey - aHs GIRLS team practice   Langlade County Multi Purpose Building
  Girls Hockey Team Practice at ANTIGO - Nicole Bunce
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV2 Game  vs. Rhinelander @ Antigo High School
Court C
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Rhinelander @ Antigo High School
Main Court
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Rhinelander @ Antigo High School
Main Court
  **Senior Night**

Saturday, Feb 20, 2016
Time Event Details
Band and Choir - aHs  
  Band and Choir - District Solo and Ensemble at Merrill
TBD Swimming:Boys Varsity State Tournament  University of Wisconsin - Madison @ Natatorium-UW
TBD Wrestling:Boys Varsity Sectionals  TBA vs. DC Everest H.S. @ DC Everest High School
10:00am Gymnastics:Girls Varsity GNC Meet  Ashland, Chequamegon, Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Mosinee, Rhinelander, Stevens Point, Wisconsin Rapids vs. Marshfield @ Marshfield High School
10:00am
1:00pm
Trailblazer Practice  GYM - aMs, Multi Purpose Room (M/P) - aMs


Scores
Rosters
Coaches