Lakeland Union High School
  View:

Monday, Feb 8, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:30am
Community Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00am
7:50am
LCS Early Morning Swim  Pool
7:00am
8:00am
NATC: Water Exercise Class  Pool
3:45pm
9:00pm
LUHS Musical- Oklahoma Rehearsal  Auditorium
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Ashland @ Lakeland Ice Arena
6:00pm
7:00pm
Community Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00pm
8:00pm
Lakeland Area 8th Grade Boys' Basketball Traveling Team Practice  Fieldhouse
6:00pm
8:00pm
Lakeland Area Youth Basketball- 5th Grade Traveling Team Practice  Fieldhouse
6:00pm
8:30pm
Lakeland Youth Girls' Basketball Travel Team Practice  Fieldhouse
6:00pm
8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:15pm
8:15pm
Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
  Start/End times are in part determined by T-Bird swim teams practices/meets
6:30pm
8:30pm
Lakeland Pickleball  Fieldhouse
  Court 4
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Medford Area @ Lakeland Ice Arena

Tuesday, Feb 9, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:30am
Community Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00am
7:50am
LCS Early Morning Swim  Pool
6:00am
7:25am
Zickert Tennis Group - Doubles  Fieldhouse
  Court 4; Schedule subject to change depending on T-Bird team needs
3:30pm
5:30pm
MHLT Gymnastics Practice  Multi-Purpose
3:45pm
9:00pm
LUHS Musical- Oklahoma Rehearsal  Auditorium
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV3 Game  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
5:30pm
8:30pm
Community/Family Open Climb  Climbing Wall
  Also on the Tango Tower, weather permitting
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game   (Cancelled) vs. Stratford - WI @ Lakeland Union High School
Fieldhouse
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Northland Pines @ Lakeland Union High School
Fieldhouse
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV2 Game  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
5:45pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School
6:00pm
8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:15pm
8:15pm
Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
  Start/End times are in part determined by T-Bird swim teams practices/meets
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Tomahawk @ Lakeland Ice Arena
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Northland Pines @ Lakeland Union High School
Fieldhouse
7:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:30am
Community Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00am
7:50am
LCS Early Morning Swim  Pool
6:00am
7:25am
Zickert Tennis Group - Doubles  Fieldhouse
  Court 4; Schedule subject to change depending on T-Bird team needs
7:00am
8:00am
NATC: Water Exercise Class  Pool
6:00pm
7:00pm
Community Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00pm
7:00pm
Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
  Start/end times are in part determined by T-Bird swim teams practices/meets
6:00pm
8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:30pm
9:30pm
Lakeland Womens Volleyball League  Fieldhouse
6:30pm
7:30pm
LCS Family Swim  Pool
7:30pm
8:30pm
LCS Adult Swim  Pool

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:30am
Community Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00am
7:50am
LCS Early Morning Swim  Pool
3:45pm
9:00pm
LUHS Musical- Oklahoma Rehearsal  Auditorium
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV2 Game  vs. Mosinee @ Lakeland Union High School
Fieldhouse
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Mosinee @ Lakeland Union High School
Fieldhouse
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV3 Game  vs. Laona-Wabeno @ Lakeland Union High School
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:15pm
8:15pm
Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
  Start/End times are in part determined by T-Bird swim teams practices/meets
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Mosinee @ Lakeland Union High School
Fieldhouse
  Red Out Game in support of the American Heart Association.

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
6:00am
7:30am
Community Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00am
7:50am
LCS Early Morning Swim  Pool
3:45pm
9:00pm
LUHS Musical- Oklahoma Rehearsal  Auditorium
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game   (Cancelled) Antigo @ Antigo High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Antigo @ Antigo High School
6:00pm
7:00pm
Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
  Start/end times are in part determined by T-Bird swim teams practices/meets
6:00pm
8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:30pm
7:30pm
LCS Family Swim  Pool
7:00pm
9:00pm
LUHS Drama Club- BBQ and Line Dancing Fundraiser  Commons - Lakeland Union High School, Commons/Kitchen, Kitchen
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Antigo @ Antigo High School
7:30pm
8:30pm
LCS Adult Swim  Pool

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Nordic Ski: High School STATE  TBA vs. Madison @ Madison
  State Sprints
8:30am
1:30pm
LCS Swim Lessons  Pool
9:30am Hockey:Boys JV Triangular  Rhinelander @ Rhinelander Ice Arena
  9:30-10:45AM RHINELANDER VS. LAKELAND; 11:00-12:15 PM ASHLAND VS. LAKELAND; 1:00-2:15 PM ASHLAND VS. ANTIGO; 3:00-4:15 PM RHINELANDER VS. ANTIGO. ALL GAMES WILL...
10:00am
11:00pm
Field Trip  
  Marketing - UW Madison
10:00am Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational  Rhinelander, Superior, Chequamegon, Antigo, Grantsburg vs. Ashland @ Ashland High School
10:30am Wrestling:Boys Varsity Regionals  TBA vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School
12:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  Chippewa Falls @ Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
1:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Sectionals  TBA vs. Stevens Point Area @ UW Stevens Point Aquatic Center

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016
Time Event Details
12:00am
1:30am
Field Trip  
  Marketing - UW Madison
TBD Nordic Ski: High School STATE  TBA vs. Madison @ Madison
  State Sprints
2:00pm
4:00pm
Baseball and Softball Open Gym  Fieldhouse
4:00pm
6:00pm
Boys' and Girls' Soccer Open Gym  Fieldhouse
5:00pm
8:00pm
Lakeland Youth Girls' Basketball Travel Team Practice  Fieldhouse


Scores
Rosters