Lakeland Union High School
  View:

Thursday, Jan 29, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
7:00am- 8:00am NATC: Water Exercise Class  Pool
7:15am- 7:45am Baseball Open Gym  Fieldhouse
11:15am- 12:15pm Field Trip  
3:00pm Nordic Ski: Varsity Conference Meet  TBA vs. TBD @ Seeley WI.
3:30pm- 8:30pm Winter Musical 2015 Rehearsal  Auditorium
5:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet  Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game  Wabeno @ Laona High School
6:00pm- 7:30pm LGC Gymnastics Instruction   Multi-Purpose
6:00pm- 8:00pm Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:15pm- 8:30pm Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
7:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Antigo @ Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse

Friday, Jan 30, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am LaVake Tennis Group - Singles  Fieldhouse
Court 4
6:45am- 3:45pm Field Trip  
3:30pm- 8:30pm Winter Musical 2015 Rehearsal  Auditorium
4:15pm Basketball:Boys JV3 Game  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Northland Pines @ Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV2 Game  vs. Northland Pines @ Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School
6:00pm- 7:00pm Lakeland Swim Club practice   Pool
6:00pm- 8:00pm Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:30pm- 7:30pm Family Swim  Pool
6:30pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Barabo Girls Hockey Coop vs. Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Northland Pines @ Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Northland Pines @ Northland Pines High School
7:30pm- 8:30pm Adult Swim  Pool

Saturday, Jan 31, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
TBD Nordic Ski: Varsity Meet  TBA vs. Bayfield @ Bayfield WI.
Mt. Ashwabay Pie Race
9:00am Hockey:Girls Varsity Tournament  Tomahawk vs. Beaver Dam @ Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
10:00am Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Invitational  Escanaba, MI, Kaukauna, Manitowoc Lincoln, Marshfield, Mosinee, Negaunee, Rhinelander, Valders, Chequamegon vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School
10:00am- 5:00pm Lakeland Swim Club Meet   Pool
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Stevens Point @ Lakeland Ice Arena
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Stevens Point @ Lakeland Ice Arena
8:00pm- 11:00pm Adult Prom  Commons - Lakeland Union High School

Sunday, Feb 1, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
12:00am- 11:55pm POOL CLOSED FOR COMMUNITY USE  
10:00am- 5:00pm Lakeland Swim Club Meet   Pool
12:00pm- 2:00pm Community Baseball and Softball Open Gym  Fieldhouse
2:00pm- 4:00pm Community Track and Field Open Gym  Fieldhouse
4:00pm- 6:00pm Community Soccer Open Gym  Fieldhouse

Monday, Feb 2, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm- 8:30pm Winter Musical 2015 Rehearsal  Auditorium
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Ashland @ Lakeland Ice Arena
5:30pm- 8:30pm Community Open Climb   Climbing Wall
6:00pm- 7:30pm LGC Gymnastics Instruction   Multi-Purpose
6:00pm- 7:30pm MHLT Gymnastics Practice  Multi-Purpose
6:00pm- 8:00pm Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:15pm- 8:30pm Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
7:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Antigo/Rhinelander @ Lakeland Ice Arena

Tuesday, Feb 3, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Zickert Tennis Group - Doubles  Fieldhouse
Court 4
7:15am- 7:45am Baseball Open Gym  Fieldhouse
10:40am- 2:40pm Field Trip  
3:30pm- 8:30pm Winter Musical 2015 Rehearsal  Auditorium
5:00pm- 8:00pm NATC: I Got An iPad - Now What?  Lecture Hall - Room 148
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game  Crandon @ Crandon High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Phillips @ Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse
5:45pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  Mosinee @ Mosinee Middle School
6:00pm- 8:00pm Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:15pm- 8:30pm Lakeland Swim Club practice  Pool
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  Tomahawk @ Sara Park Arena
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Phillips @ Lakeland Union High School - Fieldhouse

Wednesday, Feb 4, 2015
Time Event Details Comments
6:00am- 7:30am Zickert Tennis Group - Doubles  Fieldhouse
Court 4
7:30am- 8:05am National Honor Society Meeting   Lecture Hall - Room 148
6:00pm- 7:00pm Lakeland Swim Club practice   Pool
6:00pm- 8:00pm LGC Gymnastics Instruction  Multi-Purpose
6:00pm- 9:00pm NATC: Ceramics Class  Art Room 119
6:00pm- 7:00pm Open Fitness Center  Weight Room 113
6:00pm- 8:00pm Youth Wrestling Practice  Wrestling Room
6:30pm- 7:30pm Family Swim  Pool
7:00pm- 9:30pm Lakeland Womens Volleyball League   Fieldhouse
7:30pm- 8:30pm Adult Swim  Pool


Scores
Rosters