Rhinelander
View by Type 
 
  View:

Friday, Aug 28, 2015
Time Event Details
TBD Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament  vs. Ironwood, Kingsford, Lakeland Union High School, Shawano Community High School, Stevens Point, Three Lakes, Tomah, Wausau East, Wausau West, Sturgeon Bay @ Hansen Lake Soccer Field
TBD Soccer:Boys JV Invitational  vs. Lakeland Union High School, Tomah, Wausau East, Stevens Point @ Rhinelander High School - Hansen Lake Soccer Fields
TBD Volleyball:Girls Varsity Tournament  Antigo, Clintonville, Green Bay Preble, Holmen, Shawano Community, Waunakee, Xavier, Stevens Point vs. Horicon @ W. Dells-Just A Game Fld.House
  2 RHS Suburbans leaving Thursday, Aug. 27 3pm
08:00am
11:00am
RHS Volleyball - Practice   Jim Miazga Community Gym (Courts 1 and 2)
08:00am
11:00am
Swimming Girls Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
1:00pm
3:00pm
Cross Country High School Practice   Mike Webster Stadium (Track)
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice   JWMS Commons
3:30pm
5:00pm
JWMS Girl's Swimming - Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
3:30pm
5:15pm
Soccer Middle School Practice   RHS JV Soccer Field
3:30pm
5:00pm
Tennis Girls Middle School Practice   JWMS Tennis Courts
3:45pm
5:45pm
RHS Tennis - Practice   RHS Varsity Tennis Court
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Wittenberg-Birnamwood @ Rhinelander High School

Saturday, Aug 29, 2015
Time Event Details
TBD Soccer:Boys Varsity Tournament  vs. Ironwood, Kingsford, Lakeland Union High School, Pulaski, Shawano Community High School, Stevens Point, Three Lakes, Tomah, Wausau East, Wausau West, Sturgeon Bay @ Hansen Lake Soccer Field
  1 game on Friday and 2 games on Saturday
TBD Soccer:Boys JV Invitational  vs. Lakeland Union High School, Shawano Community High School, Stevens Point, Tomah, Wausau East, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Rhinelander High School - Hansen Lake Soccer Fields

Sunday, Aug 30, 2015

Monday, Aug 31, 2015
Time Event Details
08:00am
10:00am
Swimming Girls Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
09:00am
10:30am
Cross Country High School Practice   Mike Webster Stadium (Track)
1:30pm
3:30pm
Swimming Girls Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
3:00pm
5:30pm
Football Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice   JWMS Commons
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football-RHS-Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
5:00pm
JWMS Girl's Swimming - Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
3:30pm
5:15pm
Soccer Middle School Practice   RHS JV Soccer Field
3:30pm
5:00pm
Tennis Girls Middle School Practice   JWMS Tennis Courts
3:30pm
5:00pm
Volleyball Girls 7th and 8th Grade Practice   JWMS Gymnasium
3:45pm
5:45pm
RHS Tennis - Practice   RHS Varsity Tennis Court
4:00pm
6:00pm
RHS Soccer-Practice  
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV3 Game  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Game  Wausau West @ Wausau West High School
5:30pm Football:Boys JV Game   (Cancelled) vs. Ashland @ Rhinelander High School
5:30pm
7:30pm
RHS Volleyball - Practice   Jim Miazga Community Gym (Courts 1 and 2)

Tuesday, Sep 1, 2015
Time Event Details
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football-RHS-Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
5:15pm
Soccer Middle School Practice   RHS JV Soccer Field
3:30pm
6:00pm
Swimming Girls Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
3:30pm
5:00pm
Tennis Girls Middle School Practice   JWMS Tennis Courts
3:30pm
5:00pm
Volleyball Girls 7th and 8th Grade Practice   JWMS Gymnasium
4:30pm Cross Country: Varsity Invitational  Colby, Crandon, Edgar, Lakeland Union High School, Medford Area, Spencer, Wautoma vs. Mosinee @ 9 Mile County Park
4:30pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet  Edgar, John Muir, Marathon, Marshfield vs. Mosinee @ Nine Mile Forest
4:30pm Football:Boys 7th Grade Game  Lakeland Union @ AVW- Minocqua
4:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match  Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV3 Invitational  Medford Area, Merrill, Wausau East, Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Invitational  Medford Area, Merrill, Wausau East, Wittenberg-Birnamwood vs. Antigo @ Antigo Middle School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  vs. Wausau West @ Rhinelander High School
6:00pm Football:Boys 8th Grade Game  Lakeland Union @ AVW- Minocqua
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  vs. Wausau West @ Rhinelander High School

Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Time Event Details
06:30am
7:30am
Football-RHS-Practice   Aspirus Community Fitness Center
3:30pm
5:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice   Mike Webster Stadium (Track)
3:30pm
5:00pm
Cross Country Middle School Practice   JWMS Commons
3:30pm
5:45pm
Football Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football-RHS-Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
5:45pm
RHS Volleyball - Practice   Jim Miazga Community Gym (Courts 1 and 2)
3:30pm
5:15pm
Soccer Middle School Practice   RHS JV Soccer Field
3:30pm
5:30pm
Swimming Girls Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
3:30pm
5:00pm
Tennis Girls Middle School Practice   JWMS Tennis Courts
3:30pm
5:00pm
Volleyball Girls 7th and 8th Grade Practice   JWMS Gymnasium
3:45pm
5:45pm
RHS Tennis - Practice   RHS Varsity Tennis Court
4:00pm
6:00pm
RHS Soccer-Practice  
4:45pm
6:30pm
RHS Volleyball - JV3 Practice   Jim Miazga Community Gym (Court 3)
5:00pm
9:00pm
Drivers Education   Superior Diesel Advanced Learning Center (Tiered)
  Parent Meeting/Temps Test
5:00pm
6:30pm
JWMS Girl's Swimming - Practice   Heck Family Community Pool

Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Time Event Details
3:30pm
5:15pm
Cross Country High School Practice   Mike Webster Stadium (Track)
3:30pm
5:45pm
Football Boys 7th and 8th Grade Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
6:00pm
Football-RHS-Practice   RHS Practice Field #1
3:30pm
5:00pm
JWMS Girl's Swimming - Practice   Heck Family Community Pool
3:30pm
5:15pm
Soccer Middle School Practice   RHS JV Soccer Field
3:30pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Doubleheader   (Time Changed) Medford Area @ Medford Area High School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7th B Game  Tomahawk MS @ Tomahawk High School
4:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th B Game  Tomahawk MS @ Tomahawk High School
4:15pm Tennis:Girls Middle School Match  St. Peter MS @ P. J. Jacobs Junior High School
4:30pm Cross Country: Middle School Meet  Antigo, Horace Mann Middle, John Muir, Medford Area Middle, Merrill, MHLT vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School
5:00pm Football:Boys JV2 Game  Mosinee @ Mosinee High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Mosinee @ Rhinelander High School
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  vs. Mosinee @ Rhinelander High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls 7th A Game  Tomahawk MS @ Tomahawk High School
5:00pm Volleyball:Girls 8th A Game  Tomahawk MS @ Tomahawk High School
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Middle School Meet  Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area High School
5:30pm Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV Match  Mosinee @ Mosinee High School
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV3 Match  Mosinee @ Mosinee High School
  Creske Gym
5:30pm Volleyball:Girls JV2 Match  Mosinee @ Mosinee High School
  CRESKE GYM
7:00pm Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match  Mosinee @ Mosinee High School


Scores