Member Schools Conference
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
Time Event Location Details
3:00pm Curling: Varsity Match Medford vs. Wausau West @ Wausau Curling Center 
3:30pm Curling: High School Game DC Everest vs. Mosinee @ Wausau Curling Center 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls 8th B Game  (Date Changed to 02-18-20) Tomahawk vs. Antigo @ Antigo Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th B Game Rhinelander vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Horace Mann Middle School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls 7th B Game  (Cancelled) Rhinelander vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Horace Mann Middle School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 8th Grade Game Medford vs. John Muir Middle @ John Muir Middle School 
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th Grade Game Medford vs. John Muir Middle @ John Muir Middle School 
B game starts at 4 A game starts at 5
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls 7th B Game  (Cancelled) Antigo vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls 7th B Game  (Cancelled) Tomahawk vs. Antigo @ Tomahawk High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 7th A Game Antigo vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.
4:00pm Wrestling:Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade Dual Crandon, Medford, Three Lakes vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
4:00pm Wrestling: 6th/7th/8th Grade Dual Three Lakes, Crandon, Medford vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th B Game  (Time Changed) Merrill vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym 
4:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th B Game  (Time Changed) Merrill vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee Elementary School 
4:15pm Wrestling:Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade Meet Auburndale, Ben Franklin J.H., John Muir Middle, P.J. Jacobs J.H., Tomahawk, Tri-County vs. Marshfield Middle @ Marshfield Middle School 
4:15pm Wrestling:Boys 6th/7th/8th Grade Game Amherst, Athens, DC Everest JH/MS, Edgar, Wisconsin Rapids Middle vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee High School 
4:30pm  Basketball:Girls Middle School Game  (Date Changed to ) Phillips vs. Northland Pines @ Northland Pines Middle School 
7th @ 4:30 / 8th @ 5:30 (1 game each level).
4:45pm  Ice Hockey:Boys JV GNC Meet  (Cancelled) Medford, Mosinee vs. TBA @ TBD 
5:00pm  Basketball:Girls 8th A Game  (Date Changed to 02-18-20) Tomahawk vs. Antigo @ Antigo Middle School 
5:00pm  Basketball:Girls 7th A Game  (Date Changed to 02-18-20) Tomahawk vs. Antigo @ Antigo Middle School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled from 01-18-20) Superior vs. Northland Pines @ Eagle River Hockey Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Waupaca vs. Wausau West @ Marathon Park Ice Arena 
5:10pm Basketball:Girls 8th A Game  (Cancelled) Antigo vs. Tomahawk @ Antigo Middle School 
Tomahawk will only have 1 team for each grade level.
5:10pm Basketball:Girls 8th B Game  (Location Changed) Antigo vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
5:10pm Basketball:Girls 8th B Game Antigo vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th A Game Rhinelander vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Horace Mann Middle School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th A Game Rhinelander vs. Horace Mann Middle @ Horace Mann Middle School 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls 8th A Game  (Time Changed) Merrill vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee - Creske Center Gym 
5:15pm Basketball:Girls 7th A Game  (Time Changed) Merrill vs. Mosinee @ Mosinee Elementary School 
5:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Tomahawk vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School 
5:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Antigo vs. Medford @ Medford Area High School 
Parent Night
5:30pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Rhinelander vs. Shawano Community High School @ Shawano Community High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Medford vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest Junior High School 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV2 Game Medford vs. DC Everest JH/MS @ Greenheck Field House 
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Mosinee vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
5:45pm  Basketball:Girls JV2 Game  (Cancelled) Mosinee vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
5:45pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Rhinelander vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School 
5:45pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Chequamegon vs. Stevens Point @ Stevens Point Area High School 
5:45pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Mosinee vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School 
6:30pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Barron Area Schools vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Ice Arena 
6:30pm Wrestling:Boys JV Match Tomahawk vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
**Senior Night** **Youth Night**
6:30pm Wrestling:Boys JV Match Medford vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School 
6:30pm Wrestling:Boys JV Match Mosinee vs. Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Medford vs. Chequamegon @ Chequamegon High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Marshfield vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk @ Langlade County Multi Purpose Building 
**1/15/20 game location changed game will not be played at the Antigo rink and not the Rhinelander rink
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Marshfield vs. Antigo/Rhinelander/Lakeland/Tomahawk @ Langlade County Multi-Purpose Building 
7:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Tomahawk vs. Antigo @ Antigo High School 
**Senior Night** **Youth Night**
7:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Medford vs. Lakeland Union High School @ Lakeland Union High School 
7:00pm Wrestling:Boys Varsity Match Mosinee vs. Rhinelander @ Rhinelander High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Medford vs. DC Everest @ DC Everest Junior High School 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Mosinee vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
Pep Band is playing
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Mosinee vs. Tomahawk @ Tomahawk High School 
Pep Band is playing

     


      View: 
January  2020
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
           
  
Login Here